The Greater Dover Dance Academy - Dover, Pennsylvania

2018-2019 Schedule of Classes ~



MONDAY

5:00-6:10 (AB)
Shimmer III+/Shine Ballet

5:00-5:45 (DL)
Creative Dance IA

5:50-6:45 (DL)
Creative Dance IIA

6:15-6:45 (AB)
Shine II/III Pointe

6:45-7:45 (AB)
Kids Tap II

6:45-7:45 (HK)
Teen Tap

7:45-8:45 (AB)
Teen Hip Hop

7:45-8:45 (GA/HK)
Adult Ballet Barre/Jazz/Conditioning

5:00-8:00 (LL)
Office Hours

TUESDAY

5:00-6:00 (LA)
Shimmer I-III Ballet

5:00-6:00 (JK/HK)
Shimmer III+/Shine Modern

6:00-7:00 (HK)
Shimmer I-III Modern

6:00-7:00 (JK/GA)
Shimmer III+/Shine Ballet

7:05-7:30 (GA/LA)
Beginning Pointe/PrePt

7:05-7:45 (JK/LA/GA)
Shine II/III Pointe

7:45-8:30 (GA)
Praise Dance II

5:00-7:00 (GA)
Office Hours

WEDNESDAY

5:00-5:45 (DL)
Creative Dance IB

5:00-5:45 (SF)
Hip Hoppin’ Combo

5:50-6:45 (DL)
Creative Dance IIB

5:45-6:45 (BB)
Kids Hip Hop

6:45-7:45 (SF)
Kids Tap I

6:45-7:45 (BB)
Kids Musical Theatre

7:45-8:45 (EB)
Kids/Teen Modern/Jazz

7:45-8:45 (BB)
Teen Musical Theatre

5:00-8:00 (HK)
Office Hours

THURSDAY

5:00-6:10 (HK)
Shimmer II-III+ Ballet

5:00-6:00 (AB)
Shine Jazz

6:00-7:00 (AB)
Shimmer II-III+ Jazz

6:00-7:00 (LA)
Shine Ballet/Pt

7:00-7:30 (AB/GA/LA/HK)
Shimmer/Shine Rehearsals

7:30-8:45 (AB/GA/HK)
Competition Team

6:00-8:00 (GK)
Office Hours

FRIDAY

5:15-6:00 (BM)
Praise Dance I

5:15-6:00 (AD)
PreBallet

6:00-7:00 (BM)
Sparkle/Shimmer I Ballet

6:00-7:00 (AD)
Beginning Ballet

7:00-8:00 (HK)
Sparkle/Shimmer I Jazz

7:00-8:00 (CR)
Kids/Teen Ballet

8:00-8:30 (HK)
Sparkle/Shimmer I rehearsals as needed

5:00-7:00 (HK)
Office Hours

SATURDAY

10:00-4:00 (JK/HK)
Shimmer III-Shine Ballet/Contemporary

(Schedule TBA) Sparkle/Shimmer/Shine and Competition rehearsals as needed (GA/JK/HK/LA/DL)
(Moscow Ballet Nutcracker & Christmas Treasures rehearsals Sept-Dec)

Faculty:
(GA) Gina Anthony
(LA) Leigh Arnold
(EB) Emily Baiarunas
(AB) Andrea Baker
(BB) Brady Bennett
(AD) Alexis Davis
(SF) Shelby Forry
(JK) Jacqui Kilgore
(HK) Hannah Koval
(GK) Gretchen Kwasnjuk
(DL) Delaney Litsinger
(LL) Lisa Litsinger
(BM) Brianna Miller
(CR) Camryn Rucker