The Greater Dover Dance Academy - Dover, Pennsylvania

2018 Summer Schedule ~

Classes, Camps, & Workshops:

Intensive Ballet Workshops (July 9-13, July 16-20, July 30-Aug 3)

Competition Workshops:
Monday, June 25 - Ballet, Lyrical, Jazz (GA/DL/AB)
Tuesday, June 26 - Ballet, Contemporary, Precision (JK/RY/AB)
Wednesday, June 27 - Tap, Stretch, Audition (HK/GA)

Garden Fairies Dance Camp July 10-12 2-4pm

Thursday Evening Classes (July 5-Aug 2)

Open House/Fall Registration (Aug 1 & 3 6-8pm)

Intensive Ballet Workshop Schedule:

MONDAY

9:30-10:40am
Ballet C/D (GA)

9:30-10:40am
Jazz A/B (RH)

10:50-12am
Jazz C/D (RH)

10:50-12am
10:50-12 Ballet A/B (GA)

12-12:30pm
Lunch

12:30-1:30pm
Stretch/Conditioning B/C/D (RY/DS)

1:40-3:00pm
Ballet/Choreo C/D (RY/DS)

TUESDAY

9:30-10:40am
Ballet D (JK)

9:30-10:40am
Modern/Improv B/C (RH)

10:50-12:00pm
Modern/Improv D (RH)

10:50-12:00pm
Ballet B/C (JK)

12:00 12:30pm
Lunch

12:30-1:30pm
Specials B/C/D (RH):(History, Broadway, Ballroom)

1:40-3:00pm
Pt/Var D (JK)

2:00-4:00pm
Camps:
7/10 Garden Fairies Camp (DL) 7/17 Creative Praise Camp (DL) 7/31 Musical Theatre Camp (AR)

WEDNESDAY

9:30-10:40am
Ballet C/D (RY/DS)

9:30-10:40am
Lyrical A/B (DL)

10:50-12pm
Character C/D (GA/DL)

10:50-12pm
Ballet A/B (RY/DS)

12:00-12:30pm
Lunch

12:30-1:30pm
Ballet D (RY/DS)

12:30-1:30pm
PrePointe B/C (DL)

1:40-3:00pm
Pt/Var D (RY/DS)

2:00-4:00pm
Camps:
7/11 Garden Fairies Camp (DL)
7/18 Creative Praise Camp (DL)
8/1 Musical Theatre Camp (AR)

THURSDAY

9:30-10:40am
Ballet D (AB)

9:30-10:40am
Contemp B/C (RY/DS)

10:50-12:00pm
Contemp D (RY/DS)

10:50-12:00pm
Ballet B/C (AB)

12-12:30pm
Lunch

12:30-1:30pm
Jazz/Lyrical B/C (AB)

12:30-1:40pm
Ballet D (LA)

1:50-3:00pm
Pt/Var D (LA)

2:00-4:00pm
Camps:
7/12 Garden Fairies Camp (DL)
7/19 Creative Praise Camp (DL)
8/2 Musical Theatre Camp (AR)

THURSDAY EVENING

(July 5 - Aug 3)

4:45-5:30
CDI (DL)

5:35-6:30
CDII (DL)

5:30-6:30
Kids Tap (HK)

6:30-7:30
Kids Ballet (BM)

6:30-7:30
Teen Hip Hop (RH/HK)

7:30-8:30
Kids Hip Hop (RH/BM)

7:30-8:30
Teen Tap (HK)


FRIDAY

Competition Workshops:

9:30-10:50am
Ballet D (RY/DS)

9:30-10:50am
Ballet A (HK)

11-12:00pm
Pt/Var D (RY/DS)

11-12:00pm
Modern A (HK)

12-12:30pm
Lunch

12:30-1:40
Jazz/Lyrical D (HK)

1:50-3:00
Ballet/Choreo D (HK)

Faculty:
(GA) Gina Anthony
(LA) Leigh Arnold
(AB) Andrea Baker
(RH) Rachel Hue
(JK) Jacqueline Kilgore
(HK) Hannah Koval
(DL) Delaney Litsinger
(BM) Brianna Miller (DS) Delaney Shorb (Intensive wk 3) (RY) Rachel Yinger

Summer Class Information:

- Summer Class Schedule
- Evening Classes
- Intensive Ballet Workshops
- Competition Team Workshop
- Summer Dance Camps
- Summer Dress Code Information
- Register Online
- Download Registration Form